Let us know that you'd like to keep in touch

 

Consent to Process Personal Information

The purpose of this form is to obtain your consent for the use of your personal data. FRANK Water is a data controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act 2018. We will never sell your personal data and we will take appropriate steps to keep it safe and secure. You can read our full Privacy Policy here

 

How we will use your data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data where we need to perform the contract (of fulfil the project) we are about to enter into or have entered into with you. We will only share personal data when the law allows us to and when required by the project. We may maintain the personal data on your records beyond your period of support in order to enable us to comply with our legal obligations.  

 

We’d like to keep in touch with you about our vital work in India and Nepal, our fundraising appeals and opportunities to support us by sending you newsletters and marketing, promotional and fund-raising materials. If you agree to this please indicate below.

 

By indicating below, you give consent to FRANK Water processing your personal data in accordance with applicable Data Protection legislation. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting hello@frankwater.com

 

 

Email address*
Confirm Email address*
Additional Comments

Security Code

Share This Form

Powered by eTapestry.